Ausstellung Liste

Preview / Current

09.03.2024 (Saturday)

Simon Adam PETER | curar a la familia

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG


Opening: Saturday, 9 March 2024, 4 – 8pm


 

19.04.2024 (Friday)

Tabitha RUB | all the fuzz!

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG


Opening on April 19, 2024 at 7 PM

 

 

 

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
27.04.2024 (Saturday)

Peter BUSCH | Southern Cross

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG


Opening within the Gallery Tour of the SpinnereiGalleries

Saturday, 27.4.2024, 11am – 8pm
Sunday, 28.4.2024, 11am – 6pm

 

Past exhibitions

02.02.2024 (Friday)

Josephine JANNACK & Gustav KÖRNIG | Young Art 4

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG


Opening on February 2, 2024 at 7 PM

 

 

Read more …

13.01.2024 (Saturday)

Georg WEISSBACH | GOOD TIMES BAD TIMES

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG


Opening: Saturday, 13.01.2024, 11am – 7pm
within the winter tour of the SpinnereiGalleries

Read more …

03.11.2023 (Friday)

F. K. | süchtig

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
28.10.2023 (Saturday)

Christian BRANDL | Fortsetzung

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG


Opening: Saturday, 28th of October 2023, 6pm

Read more …

22.09.2023 (Friday)

LUCAS KAISER | soil slayer

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG


Opening: Friday, September 22nd, 7pm

Read more …

PHILIPP STÖCKEL | feedback loop

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG


Opening:  Friday, September 22nd, 7pm

Read more …

08.09.2023 (Friday)

ART N MORE | NO PRESSURE

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

10  Years ART N MORE (Paul Bowler & Georg Weißbach)
Opening: Friday, 8.9.2023, 7pm

Read more …

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
02.09.2023 (Saturday)

Julius HOFMANN | This, killing emptiness

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG


Opening within the Autumn Gallery Tour of the SpinnereiGalleries

Saturday, 02.09.2023, 11am – 8pm
Sunday, 03.09.2023, 11am – 6pm

Read more …

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
29.07.2023 (Saturday)

Max HECHINGER | summer sunset & urban myth

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Opening: Saturday, 29.07.2023, 7pm
with summer party

Read more …

Christoph RUCKHÄBERLE | Malelei

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

opening on Friday, 30 June 2023, 7 pm

Read more …

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
08.06.2023 (Thursday)

Mike OKAY | All poodles fly high

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

 

Opening on Thursday, 08.06.2023, 7pm

 

 

Read more …

06.05.2023 (Saturday)

YOU

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

opening:
Saturday, 6 May 2023  2 – 8pm
Sunday, 7 May 2023 2 – 8pm

within TOUR DE FRANZ


WESTSIDE
Franz-Flemming-Straße 9
04179 Leipzig

Read more …

Andreas GRAHL & Michael SCHÄFER

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

opening:
Saturday, 6 May 2023  2 – 8pm
Sunday, 7 May 2023 2 – 8pm

within TOUR DE FRANZ


WESTSIDE
Franz-Flemming-Straße 9
04179 Leipzig

Read more …

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
22.04.2023 (Saturday)

Tilo BAUMGÄRTEL | The Same Water

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

 

Opening on Saturday, 22.04.2023

1 PM-8 PM

 

 

Spinnerei Gallery Tour

29.04.2023 - 11 AM-8 PM

30.04.2023 - 11AM-6 PM

 

Read more …

24.03.2023 (Friday)

schweden

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

11 Swiss Artists
Stefan Guggisberg, Tabitha Rub, Zora Berweger, Manuel Stehli, Nadin M. Rüfenacht, Axel Töpfer, Barbara Galizia, Rahel Zaugg, Marianne Wesolowska-Eggimann, Jeronim Horvat, Markus Uhr

Opening: Friday, 24.03.2023, 7pm

Curated by Nadin Maria Rüfenacht.
The exhibition is under the patronage of Peter S. Kaul, Swiss Honorary Consul.


Read more …

Dittrich-Echo 1
11.03.2023 (Saturday)

Claudia ANGELMAIER, Nadin Maria RÜFENACHT, Sebastian STUMPF | Warrant of an Unreal World

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

 

Opening: Saturday, 11.03.2023, 11am - 6pm
3pm introduction by Dr. Christoph Tannert, Künstlerhaus Bethanien, Berlin

Read more …

14.01.2023 (Saturday)

Benjamin DITTRICH | Echo of a Hunch

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

 

Opening: Saturday, 14.01.2023, 11am - 8pm 
Winter Tour of the SpinnereiGalleries

Read more …

24.11.2022 (Thursday)

Falk GERNEGROSS | fleur de sel

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

 

Opening:

Thursday, 24.11.2022, 7pm

Read more …

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
17.09.2022 (Saturday)

Christoph RUCKHÄBERLE | Das Gläserne Eck

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

 

extended until 12th of November 2022!

Read more …

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
30.07.2022 (Saturday)

HÖHLE 3000

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Gustav Körnig, Josephine Jannack, Gustav Sonntag, Shanee Roe, Musafer Qassim

Opening, 30.7.2022, 7pm with summer party

Timm Völker feat. Patrice Lipeb dubby blues modernists
DJ’s Anaïs  / Schnell & Sebastian

Read more …

24.06.2022 (Friday)

Mirjam JACOB & David RÖDER | View from the cave

Opening
Friday, 24 June, 7 pm

Read more …

Benni, Kai, Lucas & Philipp

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Opening 
Friday, 24.6., 7pm

Read more …

10.06.2022 (Friday)

Peter BUSCH & Sebastian SPECKMANN | LUNA PARK

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Opening 

Friday, 10.6., 7 PM

 

Read more …

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
30.04.2022 (Saturday)

Rosa LOY | Es wird durchgemalt

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Read more …

01.04.2022 (Friday)

NEW + BENNI PINK

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

opening
Friday, 1 April, 7pm

opening hours
Friday 3-6pm
Saturday 12-3pm

Read more …

Am Ende der Straße, 2020<br>Papierschnitt<br>190x350cm
26.03.2022 (Saturday)

Annette SCHRÖTER | Häuser, Bäume, Männer

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Opening:
Saturday, 26 March, 12 - 7 pm

Read more …

12.02.2022 (Saturday)

Sebastian NEBE | when I'm not afraid to love

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Opening:
Saturday, 12.02.2022, 12-7pm

Read more …

28.01.2022 (Friday)

Tilo BAUMGÄRTEL | Idiot

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

opening:
Friday, 28.01.2022, 7 pm

Read more …

08.01.2022 (Saturday)

Tobias LEHNER | MYOPIA MAGNA

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Opening:
Saturday, 08.01.2022, 12–7pm

Read more …

06.11.2021 (Saturday)

Carsten TABEL | soft recruiting

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Film screening
Tuesday - Friday 3pm & 4.30pm
Saturday 1.30pm

Read more …

23.10.2021 (Saturday)

Erasmus SCHRÖTER | In Memoriam

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG | Basement HALLE 14

Opening: Saturday, 23.10.2021, 5pm

Thursday + Friday 1-6pm
Saturday 11am-3pm

Read more …

18.09.2021 (Saturday)

Corinne von LEBUSA | ALL or YOU

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Gallery Tour of the SpinnereiGalleries

Saturday, 18.09.2021, 12 – 8pm
Sunday, 19.09.2021, 12 – 4pm

Read more …

16.09.2021 (Thursday)

Georg WEIßBACH | Ruhe bewahren

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Exhibition and book launch
Opening 18 September, 6 pm
WESTSIDE (Franz-Flemming-Straße 9)

Read more …

03.07.2021 (Saturday)

Johannes UNGER | Temperature

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

07.05.2021 (Friday)

Uta KOSLIK & Johannes MAKOLIES | MAYDAY

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

01.05.2021 (Saturday)

Anett Stuth | TIME LOOPS & REMAINS

| SPINNEREI LEIPZIG

Read more …

27.03.2021 (Saturday)

Christian BRANDL | Travel

| Spinnerei Leipzig

Opening: Saturday, 27th of March 2021, 11am - 6pm
All exhibited works (pdf).

Visiting the opening & exhibition is only possible if the current COVID-19 hygiene and protective measures are observed.

Read more …

26.03.2021 (Friday)

Lucas KAISER | Gesundheitspark

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Ausstellung zum Diplomabschluss Malerei 
bei Prof. Annette Schröter (HGB Leipzig)

geöffnet am
Fr, 26.03. 15-18 Uhr // Sa, 27.03. 12-15 Uhr
Fr, 02.04. 15-18 Uhr // Sa, 03.04. 12-15 Uhr
Fr, 16.04. 15-18 Uhr // Sa, 17.04. 12-15 Uhr

PDF zur Ausstellung

Read more …

16.01.2021 (Saturday)

NEW – from the studios



installation views, all exhibited works (pdf) 
and on appointment (here)

Last week's artist selection::
Rosa Loy | Carsten Tabel | Steve Viezens (pdf)

Read more …

31.12.2020 (Thursday)

2020

11.12.2020 (Friday)

REVIEW WESTSIDE

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

 

In dieser Ausstellung zeigen wir neue Arbeiten von elf jungen Künstler*innen: 

Max Hechinger // Marco Robin Hopf // Nick Horter
Christian Kölbl // Juliane Mahler // Julia Müller
Maren Oehling // Benni Pink // Shanee Roe
Janine Steiner // Kai Wildemann

Auftakt: Freitag, 11. Dezember, 15 - 19 Uhr

außerdem geöffnet:
derzeit online und nach Vereinbarung

PDF zur Ausstellung

Read more …

07.11.2020 (Saturday)

Tom FABRITIUS & Simon RÜBESAMEN | hing & hang


OPENING
Saturday, 7 November 2020, noon - 7 pm

Read more …

30.10.2020 (Friday)

MIXED DOUBLE

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

 

 

Read more …

19.09.2020 (Saturday)

Julius HOFMANN | Will of the Gods is Great Power

 

Opening:
Saturday, 19.09.2020, 12noon - 7pm

Read more …

04.09.2020 (Friday)

NEW2

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

01.08.2020 (Saturday)

Benjamin DITTRICH | Into the future as an autopoietic fruit fly

 

Opening:
Saturday, 01.08.2020, 12 – 7pm

Read more …

25.06.2020 (Thursday)

Young Art 3

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

02.06.2020 (Tuesday)

Tilo BAUMGÄRTEL | Mafant

Read more …

14.04.2020 (Tuesday)

WE ARE OPEN!

With works by ART N MORE, Christian BRANDL, Peter BUSCH, Benjamin DITTRICH, Falk GERNEGROSS, Henriette GRAHNERT, Julius HOFMANN, Corinne von LEBUSA, Rosa LOY, Sebastian NEBE, Simon Adam PETER, Benni PINK, Christoph RUCKHÄBERLE, Sebastian SPECKMANN, Uwe WALTER, Kai WILDEMANN

 

Read more …

26.03.2020 (Thursday)

NEW

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

12.02.2020 (Wednesday)

PALMS AND OUR HANDS

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Andrea Garcia Vasquez

Opening on Wednesday, February 12 2020, 7 PM

until 8.3.2020

open:
Thursday & Friday from 5 to 8 PM
and by appointment 

 

Read more …

04.02.2020 (Tuesday)

RASH & NAILS

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Maren Oehling

Diploma Exhibition

February 4, 2020

Read more …

23.01.2020 (Thursday)

Young Art 2

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

11.01.2020 (Saturday)

Rosa LOY | Substances


Opening Saturday 11 January 2020, 11am - 8 pm
within the Leipzig Spinnerei Gallery Tour

Read more …

31.12.2019 (Tuesday)

2019

21.11.2019 (Thursday)

STEFHANY Y. LOZANO | FABER & FABER

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

02.11.2019 (Saturday)

Sebastian NEBE | Sommerhaus

opening: Saturday, 02. November 2019, 6 – 10pm

Read more …

07.09.2019 (Saturday)

Christoph RUCKHÄBERLE | Image

 

Opening: Friday, 6.9.2019, 4-8pm

Spring Tour of the SpinnereiGalleries:

Satursay, 7.9.2019, 11am-8pm
Sunday, 8.9.2019, 11am–4pm

Read more …

03.08.2019 (Saturday)

SCHOOL'S OUT! | die klasse ruckhäberle stellt aus


opening: Saturday, 3 August 2019, 7 pm
+++ with SUMMER PARTY of all SpinnereiGalleries +++

Read more …

05.07.2019 (Friday)

SIMON ADAM PETER | Be My Blue Boy

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

29.06.2019 (Saturday)

Olaf UNVERZART | der die das

 

Opening: Saturday, 29 June 2019, 6 - 9 p.m.

Read more …

Selbstbedienung, 2019<br>Öl auf Leinwand<br>200x135cm
07.06.2019 (Friday)

Young Art

| WESTSIDE LEIPZIG

Read more …

18.05.2019 (Saturday)

Steve VIEZENS & Julius HOFMANN | b-ware

 

 

Opening:

Saturday, 18. May 2019, 5-9pm

Read more …

06.04.2019 (Saturday)

Sebastian STUMPF - ZENITH

 

Joint Opening of the SpinnereiGalleries:

Saturday, 06. April 2019, 4 – 8pm 

SpringGalleriesTour at the Spinnerei

Saturday, 27. April 2019, 11am - 8pm
Sunday, 28. April 2019, 11am - 4pm

Read more …

batallion d'amour
23.02.2019 (Saturday)

Peter Busch - CASABLANCA

Opening:

Saturday, 23. February 2019, 5 – 9pm

Read more …

batallion d'amour
12.01.2019 (Saturday)

Sebastian Speckmann - RITUS

 

Opening with in the gallery tour of the SpinnereiGalleries:

Saturday, 12. January 2019, 11am – 8pm

Read more …

31.12.2018 (Monday)

2018

batallion d'amour
16.11.2018 (Friday)

Erik Swars - YOU AND ME ARE THE SAME THING

 

Opening:

Friday, 16. November 2018, 8pm

Read more …

batallion d'amour
08.09.2018 (Saturday)

Corinne von Lebusa - WER REIN KOMMT IST DRIN

 

08 September, 11 am – 8 pm
09 September, 11 am – 6 pm

within the joint openings of SpinnereiGalleries

Read more …

bataillon d'amour
04.08.2018 (Saturday)

bataillon d'amour

 

group show curated by  Sebastian Nebe with
 

Marie Aly, Olaf Bastigkeit, Emmanuel Bornstein, Paula Doepfner,
Christian Henkel, Christian Hoosen, Annika Kleist, Alex Lebus, '
Sebastian Nebe, Yvonne Roeb, David Schiesser, Marianne Thörmer,
Markus Vater, Malte Zenses, Sahar Zukerman

 
Opening: Saturday,  4. August 2018, 7pm, with summer party

Read more …

Contre-jour, 2018<br>Öl auf Leinwand<br>160x110cm
29.06.2018 (Friday)

Annika Kleist - Cocoon

 

Awardee exhibition of Leipziger Jahresausstellung e.V.

 

Opening: Friday, 29th June 2018, 7 pm

Read more …

24.05.2018 (Thursday)

Nadin Maria Rüfenacht - feu pâle

 

Opening Thursday, May 24th, 2018, 8pm

 

Read more …

13.04.2018 (Friday)

Falk Gernegroß - Morning Glory

 

Opening: Friday, 13 April 2018, 4 - 8 pm

 

Spinnerei Gallery Tour:
Saturday, 14 April, 11 am - 8 pm
Sunday, 15 April, 11 am - 6 pm

Read more …

08.03.2018 (Thursday)

Christian Brandl - In the last Minute

 

Opening:
Thursday, 08 March 2018, 8pm

Read more …

13.01.2018 (Saturday)

Julius Hofmann - under der linden

 

Opening:
Saturday, 13. January 2018, 11am – 8pm

Read more …

31.12.2017 (Sunday)

2017

23.11.2017 (Thursday)

Tobias Lehner - PARAGONE

 

Opening:
Thursday, 23 November 2017, 8 pm

Read more …

14.10.2017 (Saturday)

ART N MORE (Paul Bowler & Georg Weißbach) – ART N MORE CITY

 

Opening:
Saturday, 14. 10. 2017, 6 pm

Finissage & presentation of
THE BIG ART N MORE BOOK:
Saturday, 18. 11. 2017, 6 pm

Read more …

09.09.2017 (Saturday)

Henriette Grahnert - Viva la Natura Morta! Long live the still life!

 

Opening:
Saturday, September 9th, 2017, 4–8pm

 

Autumn Gallery Tour of SpinnereiGalleries:
Saturday and Sunday, September 16th & 17th, 11am - 6pm

Read more …

29.07.2017 (Saturday)

Valentin Just - bug

 

Opening Saturday, 29 July 2017, 8 pm
+++ with summer party +++

Read more …

22.06.2017 (Thursday)

Artists of the Gallery

 

Opening June 22 at 8pm

Read more …

22.04.2017 (Saturday)

Tilo Baumgärtel – Eclipse

 

Opening: Saturday, 22.04.2017, 4pm – 8 pm



Spinnerei Art Weekend
Saturday, 29.04.2017, 11am – 6pm
Sunday, 30.04.2017, 11am – 4pm

Read more …

25.03.2017 (Saturday)

Annika Kleist – Domestic Noir

 

Opening: Saturday, 25th of March, 2017
6 – 9 pm

Read more …

23.02.2017 (Thursday)

Christian Herzig // Tobias Jacob // Erik Swars

 

Opening:
Thursday, 23.2.2017
8 p.m.

Read more …

Filmstill
14.01.2017 (Saturday)

Carsten Tabel - Beaver


featuring Albert Gray "Perch" (works on paper)

 

Opening:

Saturday, 14.01.2017, 11am – 8pm
Winter Gallery Tour

Read more …

31.12.2016 (Saturday)

2016

ohne Titel, 2016<br>Lack auf Leinwand<br>200x300cm
05.11.2016 (Saturday)

Christoph Ruckhäberle - Malerei/Grafik

Painting & Objects

 

opening reception:

Saturday, 05.11.2016, 5pm - 9pm

Read more …

17.09.2016 (Saturday)

Claudia Angelmaier - Landscapes

Photography

 

Autumn Gallery Tour

Read more …

24.06.2016 (Friday)

Anett Stuth - World Perspectives

Photography

Read more …

30.04.2016 (Saturday)

Rosa Loy - Maifeier

Painting and Paper work

Read more …

Herzliche Einladung!
12.03.2016 (Saturday)

Kerstin Flake & Tom Fabritius - hangover

Photography and Painting 

Read more …

31.12.2015 (Thursday)

2015

28.11.2015 (Saturday)

Dietrich Burger - Cover me

Painting

Read more …

24.10.2015 (Saturday)

Axel KRAUSE - Spätfilm

Painting 

Read more …

Empire<br>A4
01.08.2015 (Saturday)

Paula Gehrmann & Jens Schubert - Empire

Photography, Lino Cut, Installation 

Read more …

Wald Gras Spaziergänger<br>2009<br>70x60cm<br>Acryl auf Leinwand
13.06.2015 (Saturday)

Susanne Kühn & Inessa Hansch - Bench

Painting, Drawing, Object 

Read more …

01.05.2015 (Friday)

Walter Libuda - From the Pocket

Painting, Sculpture, Installation 

Read more …

Parkplatz
19.03.2015 (Thursday)

Annette Schröter - Taska

Paper Cut 

Read more …

during dinner<br>2014<br>18x24cm<br>Mischtechnik auf Pappe
10.01.2015 (Saturday)

Corinne von Lebusa - What I see, sees the other

Painting, Drawing, Installation 

Read more …

31.12.2014 (Wednesday)

2014

Tänzerin<br>2012<br>103x72cm<br>Mischtechnik auf MDF
27.11.2014 (Thursday)

Falk Gernegroß - Twist

Painting 

Read more …

o.T.<br>Acryl auf Leinwand
13.09.2014 (Saturday)

Tobias Lehner - Triplex

Painting 

Read more …

o. T.<br>2014<br>210x300cm<br>Öl und Acryl auf Leinwand
06.06.2014 (Friday)

Christoph Ruckhäberle - Tanz

Painting 

Read more …

Abraum 04<br>2014<br>50x75cm<br>C-Print
28.03.2014 (Friday)

Sebastian Stumpf - Islands

Photography and Video 

Read more …

Como<br>2013<br>87x99cm<br>Öl auf Leinwand
20.02.2014 (Thursday)

Peter Busch - Como

Painting 

Read more …

Austellungsansicht<br>2014
11.01.2014 (Saturday)

Tilo Baumgärtel - Terra

Drawing and Painting 

Read more …

31.12.2013 (Tuesday)

2013

16.11.2013 (Saturday)

Henriette Grahnert - Freund November

Painting 

Read more …

21.09.2013 (Saturday)

Nadin Maria Rüfenacht - Chambre Sauvage

Photography and Collage 

Read more …

22.06.2013 (Saturday)

Rosa Loy - Meander

Drawing and Painting 

Read more …

04.05.2013 (Saturday)

Anett Stuth - Is Life a Game

Photography and Sculpture 

Read more …

04.04.2013 (Thursday)

Carsten Tabel - Terrible Eyes

Drawing, Installation, Performance 

Read more …

12.01.2013 (Saturday)

Kerstin Flake - replaces

Photography 

Read more …

31.12.2012 (Monday)

2012

23.11.2012 (Friday)

Tom Fabritius - All about Winners

Painting 

Read more …

18.10.2012 (Thursday)

Sebastian Nebe - Still

Painting 

Read more …

15.09.2012 (Saturday)

Christoph Ruckhäberle - Frau im Mond

Painting and Drawing 

Read more …

28.04.2012 (Saturday)

Olaf Unverzart - Touch, Move

Drawing, Photography, Collage 

Read more …

31.12.2011 (Saturday)

2011

25.11.2011 (Friday)

Falk Gernegroß - Miss Wonderbar

Painting 

Read more …

21.10.2011 (Friday)

Sebastian Stumpf - Bridges

Photography and Video 

Read more …

17.09.2011 (Saturday)

Corinne von Lebusa - My Beloved Servant

Painting and Collage 

Read more …

30.04.2011 (Saturday)

Tilo Baumgärtel - Night Watch

Painting 

Read more …

15.01.2011 (Saturday)

Julius Hofmann - The Harvest of Life

Painting 

Read more …

31.12.2010 (Friday)

2010

11.09.2010 (Saturday)

Florian Rossmanith - Recycled Material

Photography and Collage 

Read more …

08.07.2010 (Thursday)

Sebastian Nebe - The Last Days of Innocence

Painting and Installation 

Read more …

01.05.2010 (Saturday)

Henriette Grahnert - forum profanum

Painting and Installation 

Read more …

26.03.2010 (Friday)

Axel Krause - Black Sea

Painting 

Read more …

31.12.2009 (Thursday)

2009

26.11.2009 (Thursday)

Christian Brandl - Nice Prospects

Painting 

Read more …

16.10.2009 (Friday)

Tobias Lehner - anthrax

Painting 

Read more …

12.09.2009 (Saturday)

Tom Fabritius - PLENK

Painting 

Read more …

01.08.2009 (Saturday)

CLOSE THE GAP - Works of the class of Timm Rautert

11.07.2009 (Saturday)

Sebastian Speckmann - Stored Places

Prints 

Read more …

25.06.2009 (Thursday)

Thomas Moecker - Ruin

Objects, Sculptures, Images 

Read more …

30.04.2009 (Thursday)

Anett Stuth - Today Is the Past

Photography 

Read more …

26.03.2009 (Thursday)

Walter Libuda - Room for Strangers

Drawing, Painting, Sculpture 

Read more …

31.12.2008 (Wednesday)

2008

01.05.2008 (Thursday)

Tilo Baumgärtel - The Tempest

Painting 

Read more …

20.03.2008 (Thursday)

Falk Gernegroß - Ping Pong

Painting 

Read more …

16.01.2008 (Wednesday)

Falk Gernegroß - Diploma

Painting 

Read more …

31.12.2007 (Monday)

2007

18.10.2007 (Thursday)

Peter Busch – dwell

Malerei

Read more …

15.09.2007 (Saturday)

Tobias Lehner - Chromatic

Painting 

Read more …

28.07.2007 (Saturday)

Christoph Ruckhäberle - l´homme et l´œuvre

Prints and Lithographs 

Read more …

24.07.2007 (Tuesday)

Björn Siebert - Diploma

Photography 

Read more …

07.06.2007 (Thursday)

Olaf Unverzart - Tracks

Photography 

Read more …

28.04.2007 (Saturday)

Axel Krause - Visitation

Painting 

Read more …

17.02.2007 (Saturday)

Steve Viezens - New Painting

Painting/Sculpture 

Read more …

31.12.2006 (Sunday)

2006